Skinstrack
Liquidity 30%Offers 548Sources26Type Skin
Lowest ask$6.35-3.2%
Buy on CSFloat

Tec-9 | Blast From the Past (Factory New)

An ideal pistol for the Terrorist on the move, the Tec-9 is lethal in close quarters and features a high magazine capacity. A pale green and beige pattern of ancient tiles has been applied. "Hope remains, even for those began their journey down the wrong path"

Steam logoSteamUpdated ago
$9.6227 offers
Get deal
Buff163 logoBuff163Updated ago
$7.5129 offers
Get deal
CSFloat logoCSFloatUpdated agoLowest ask
$6.3551 offers
Get deal

Price history

$4.00$6.00$8.00$10.0$12.0$14.0Jul 27Aug 18Sep 10Oct 2Oct 24
Jul 27 $11.78→Oct 24 $6.56-44.31%

Marketplace pricing

Compare live listings across every marketplace Skinstrack monitors.
Sort by
MarketplacePriceOffersAction
CSFloat logoCSFloatVerified$6.3551Visit
Youpin logoYoupinVerifiedbuy order $5.72$6.6142Visit
Skinswap Cn logoSkinswap CnVerified$6.6711Visit
Skinport logoSkinportVerified$6.688Visit
Ecosteam logoEcosteamVerifiedbuy order $6.13 · buy order count 1$6.7549Visit
Uuskins logoUuskinsVerified$6.7842Visit
Haloskins logoHaloskinsVerified$6.8424Visit
Sihapp logoSihappVerified$6.981Visit

See these prices right on Steam with the free Skinstrack Chrome extension.

Inspect Tec-9 | Blast From the Past in 3D

Rotate, zoom and change the float and pattern, lit by the original CS2 maps.

About Tec-9 | Blast From the Past

The Tec-9 | Blast From the Past is a Mil-Spec Grade rarity. An ideal pistol for the Terrorist on the move, the Tec-9 is lethal in close quarters and features a high magazine capacity. A pale green and beige pattern of ancient tiles has been applied. "Hope remains, even for those began their journey down the wrong path" It is part of The Ancient Collection and is available in multiple wear conditions ranging from Factory New to Battle-Scarred. It is unboxed from the Stockholm 2021 Ancient Souvenir Package. Its float range of 0.00 to 0.65 covers every exterior from Factory New to Battle-Scarred. The finish is dominated by brown and orange. A Souvenir version exists alongside the standard finish and trades at its own price.

Where to buy Tec-9 | Blast From the Past (Factory New) at the lowest price

The cheapest current listing is $6.35 on CSFloat. On Steam Community Market the price is $9.62, while Buff163 listings start at $7.51. At $6.35 it is a mid-range pickup by CS2 standards. Prices update continuously across 26marketplace sources and may vary with demand, listing availability and each platform's fees.

Tec-9 | Blast From the Past (Factory New) price today

Checked across 26 markets on .

Right now CSFloat has the lowest ask for Factory New Tec-9 | Blast From the Past at $6.35. That's 34% less than on Steam, where it sells for $9.62. Buyers on Ecosteam are bidding up to $6.13, so an instant sale gets you about 3.5% less than the lowest ask.

It has cooled off over the past three months, down 46% from roughly $11.78.

Tec-9 damage and stats in CS2

In-game values read from the CS2 game files, shared by every Tec-9 skin.
Base damage33
Headshot4x
Armor penetration90.6%
Shots per minute500
Magazine18
Reserve ammo54
Kill award$300.00
Buy price$500.00

The Tec-9 costs $500.00 in game, deals 33 base damage per shot and pays $300.00 per kill. It fires semi-automatically at 500 shots per minute, keeps 90.6% of its damage through armor, holds 18 shots per magazine with 54 in reserve and lets you move at 240 units per second. Skins are cosmetic only: a Tec-9 finish never changes these numbers.

Tec-9 | Blast From the Past (Factory New) market data and statistics

Active listings548
Price range$6.35 - $20.26
Marketplaces26
Liquidity30%Low demand

Tec-9 | Blast From the Past (Factory New) price analysis

Based on historical price change data across multiple timeframes.
Short-term, 1d to 14dBullish
24h-3.20%
7d+1.60%
14d+2.09%

The market price is $6.35 now, against about $6.56 a day ago, $6.25 a week ago and $6.22 two weeks ago.

Long-term, 30d to 90dStrongly Bearish
30d-1.09%
60d-42.22%
90d-46.10%

The market price is $6.35 now, against about $6.42 a month ago, $10.99 two months ago and $11.78 three months ago.

Tec-9 | Blast From the Past (Factory New) price history

Daily reference price recorded by Skinstrack since Oct 20, 2025.
High, May 14, 2026$47.07
Low, Oct 8, 2026$5.73
Now vs high-86.5%
Recorded sinceOct 20, 2025

Since Oct 20, 2025, Tec-9 | Blast From the Past (Factory New) has traded between $5.73 on Oct 8, 2026 and $47.07 on May 14, 2026. At the current reference price of $6.35 it sits 86.5% below that high and 10.8% above that low. Youpin set the reference price on 28 of the last 87 recorded days.

Tec-9 | Blast From the Past prices by exterior condition

Tec-9 | Blast From the Past is available in 5 exterior conditions: Factory New, Minimal Wear, Field-Tested, Well-Worn and Battle-Scarred. Below are the lowest prices and listing counts for each. Supply is widest in Factory New with 548 listings across 26 markets.
ExteriorTypeLowest pricevs FNListingsMarketplace
Factory NewStandard$6.35-548CSFloat logoCSFloat
Minimal WearStandard$3.60-43.3%520Skinswap Cn logoSkinswap Cn
Field-TestedStandard$2.97-53.2%533Csmoney Trade logoCsmoney Trade
Well-WornStandard$8.74+37.6%112Sihapp logoSihapp
Battle-ScarredStandard$3.19-49.8%88Csmoney logoCsmoney
Factory NewSouvenir$4.73-492Buff163 logoBuff163
Minimal WearSouvenir$2.98-37.0%605Buff163 logoBuff163
Field-TestedSouvenir$2.34-50.5%563DMarket logoDMarket
Well-WornSouvenir$2.78-41.2%186Buff163 logoBuff163
Battle-ScarredSouvenir$1.96-58.6%385Skinport logoSkinport

Going from Field-Tested to Factory New multiplies the price by 2.1, from $2.97 to $6.35.

Browse all Pistols

Looking for more pistols? Explore the full category to compare prices across all available items.

View all Pistols

Questions about Tec-9 | Blast From the Past (Factory New)

Common questions about pricing, buying, and trading Tec-9 | Blast From the Past (Factory New) in CS2.

What is the current price of Tec-9 | Blast From the Past (Factory New)?

As of Oct 25, 2026, the lowest price for Tec-9 | Blast From the Past (Factory New) is $6.35 on CSFloat, out of 26 marketplaces checked. At $6.35 it is a mid-range pickup.

Where can I buy Tec-9 | Blast From the Past (Factory New) at the cheapest price?

The cheapest listing for Tec-9 | Blast From the Past (Factory New) is currently on CSFloat at $6.35. Steam lists it for $9.62. Buff163 has it starting at $7.51.

How many CS2 marketplaces list Tec-9 | Blast From the Past (Factory New)?

Tec-9 | Blast From the Past (Factory New) is currently tracked across 26 marketplaces on Skinstrack, with a total of approximately 548 active offers. Supported platforms include Steam Community Market, Buff163, CSFloat, Skinport, DMarket, and many more.

What is the liquidity score of Tec-9 | Blast From the Past (Factory New)?

Tec-9 | Blast From the Past (Factory New) has a liquidity score of 30% on Skinstrack. Low demand. Expect longer wait times. Liquidity measures how quickly a skin typically sells - higher scores mean faster sales and lower risk when trading.

Is Tec-9 | Blast From the Past available in StatTrak or Souvenir versions?

Yes, Tec-9 | Blast From the Past is available as a Souvenir item, dropped during major CS2 tournaments. These are typically rarer and more valuable than standard versions.

What wear conditions does Tec-9 | Blast From the Past come in?

Tec-9 | Blast From the Past is available in the following wear conditions: Factory New, Minimal Wear, Field-Tested, Well-Worn, Battle-Scarred. Its float range allows every exterior, from Factory New to Battle-Scarred. The wear condition affects the skin's appearance - Factory New skins have minimal scratches, while Battle-Scarred skins show heavy wear. Lower wear generally means a higher price.

Can Tec-9 | Blast From the Past be unboxed?

Yes. Tec-9 | Blast From the Past drops from the Stockholm 2021 Ancient Souvenir Package. Opening cases is a gamble, so compare the case price against the market price above before you try.

What collection is Tec-9 | Blast From the Past from?

Tec-9 | Blast From the Past is part of The Ancient Collection. CS2 collections group themed skins released together and can influence their rarity, collector demand, and long-term value.

What is the rarity of Tec-9 | Blast From the Past (Factory New)?

Tec-9 | Blast From the Past (Factory New) is classified as Mil-Spec Grade rarity in CS2. Rarity tiers from common to rare are: Consumer Grade, Industrial Grade, Mil-Spec, Restricted, Classified, Covert, and Contraband. Its rarity tier affects its drop rate and overall market value.

How has the price of Tec-9 | Blast From the Past (Factory New) changed recently?

Over the past 24 hours, Tec-9 | Blast From the Past (Factory New) has changed by -3.20%. Over 7 days the change is +1.60%, over 30 days -1.09% and over 90 days -46.10%.

Is Tec-9 | Blast From the Past a good CS2 investment?

Tec-9 | Blast From the Past has moved -1.09% over 30 days and -46.10% over 90 days, which Skinstrack rates as bullish short term and strongly bearish long term. Its liquidity score is 30% (low demand). Past prices do not predict future ones, and skins can lose value quickly.

How does the price of Tec-9 | Blast From the Past (Factory New) compare across Steam and third-party marketplaces?

Tec-9 | Blast From the Past (Factory New) is listed at $9.62 on Steam and $6.35 on CSFloat. Third-party marketplaces often offer lower prices than Steam, though they require account verification and have different payment options and fee structures.