SG 553 | Dragon Tech
The terrorist-exclusive SG553 is a premium scoped alternative to the AK47 for effective long-range engagement. It has been custom painted with a biomechanical green dragon. That's not my dragon…
Marketplace pricing
Compare live listings across every marketplace Skinstrack monitors.| Marketplace | Price | Offers | Action |
|---|---|---|---|
| $0.35 | 41 | Visit Buff163Visit | |
| $0.35 | 20 | Visit CSFloatVisit | |
| $0.38 | 77 | Visit CsmoneyVisit | |
| $0.40 | 9 | Visit SkinbaronVisit | |
| $0.41 | 100 | Visit Csmoney TradeVisit | |
| $0.42 | 73 | Visit SkinportVisit | |
| $0.43 | 18 | Visit AvanmarketVisit | |
| $0.43 | 58 | Visit EcosteamVisit |
About SG 553 | Dragon Tech
The SG 553 | Dragon Tech is a Restricted rarity. The terrorist-exclusive SG553 is a premium scoped alternative to the AK47 for effective long-range engagement. It has been custom painted with a biomechanical green dragon. That's not my dragon… It is part of the The Recoil Collection and is available in multiple wear conditions ranging from Factory New to Battle-Scarred.
Where to buy SG 553 | Dragon Tech (Well-Worn) at the lowest price
The cheapest current listing is $0.35 on Buff163. On Steam Community Market the price is $0.57, while Buff163 listings start at $0.35. Prices update continuously across 21marketplace sources and may vary with demand, listing availability and each platform's fees.
SG 553 | Dragon Tech (Well-Worn) market data and statistics
SG 553 | Dragon Tech (Well-Worn) price analysis
Based on historical price change data across multiple timeframes.SG 553 | Dragon Tech (Well-Worn) has modest short-term gains. Buyer demand is slightly outpacing supply, keeping prices stable to slightly elevated.
SG 553 | Dragon Tech (Well-Worn) shows a gradual long-term uptrend. The skin has maintained positive price momentum over the past few months.
SG 553 | Dragon Tech prices by exterior condition
SG 553 | Dragon Tech is available in 5 exterior conditions: Factory New, Minimal Wear, Field-Tested, Well-Worn and Battle-Scarred. Below are the lowest prices for each.| Exterior | Type | Lowest price | vs FN | Marketplace |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Factory New | Standard | $1.47 | - | |
| Minimal Wear | Standard | $0.63 | -57.1% | |
| Field-Tested | Standard | $0.35 | -76.2% | |
| Well-Worn | Standard | $0.35 | -76.2% | |
| Battle-Scarred | Standard | $0.30 | -79.6% | |
| Factory New | StatTrak™ | $2.43 | - | |
| Minimal Wear | StatTrak™ | $0.98 | -59.7% | |
| Field-Tested | StatTrak™ | $0.49 | -79.8% | |
| Well-Worn | StatTrak™ | $0.47 | -80.7% | |
| Battle-Scarred | StatTrak™ | $0.46 | -81.1% |
Similar items to SG 553 | Dragon Tech (Well-Worn)
More riflesCS2 cases that drop SG 553 | Dragon Tech (Well-Worn)
Browse all Rifles
Looking for more rifles? Explore the full category to compare prices across all available items.








