MP7 | Fade (Minimal Wear)
Versatile but expensive, the German-made MP7 SMG is the perfect choice for high-impact close-range combat. It has been painted by airbrushing transparent paints that fade together over a chrome base coat. This isn't just a weapon, it's a conversation piece - Imogen, Arms Dealer In Training
Price history
Lowest daily ask · USDMarketplace pricing
Compare live listings across every marketplace Skinstrack monitors.| Marketplace | Price | Offers | Action |
|---|---|---|---|
| $5.99 | 35 | Visit SkinflowVisit | |
| $6.01 | 597 | Visit Buff163Visit | |
| $6.12 | 465 | Visit BuffmarketVisit | |
| $6.18 | 654 | Visit YoupinVisit | |
| $6.21 | 523 | Visit CSFloatVisit | |
| $6.32 | 122 | Visit Skinswap CnVisit | |
| $6.34 | 647 | Visit UuskinsVisit | |
| $6.41 | 117 | Visit CsmoneyVisit |
See these prices right on Steam with the free Skinstrack Chrome extension.
Inspect MP7 | Fade in 3D
Rotate, zoom and change the float and pattern, lit by the original CS2 maps.About MP7 | Fade
The MP7 | Fade is a Restricted rarity. Versatile but expensive, the German-made MP7 SMG is the perfect choice for high-impact close-range combat. It has been painted by airbrushing transparent paints that fade together over a chrome base coat. This isn't just a weapon, it's a conversation piece - Imogen, Arms Dealer In Training It is part of the The 2018 Inferno Collection and is available in multiple wear conditions ranging from Factory New to Field-Tested. It is unboxed from the London 2018 Inferno Souvenir Package. Its float range of 0.00 to 0.25 means it only exists in Factory New, Minimal Wear and Field-Tested, no Well-Worn and Battle-Scarred copy can ever drop. The finish is dominated by red and orange. A Souvenir version exists alongside the standard finish and trades at its own price.
Where to buy MP7 | Fade (Minimal Wear) at the lowest price
The cheapest current listing is $5.99 on Skinflow. On Steam Community Market the price is $7.97, while Buff163 listings start at $6.01. At $5.99 it is a mid-range pickup by CS2 standards. Prices update continuously across 26marketplace sources and may vary with demand, listing availability and each platform's fees.
MP7 | Fade (Minimal Wear) price today
Right now Skinflow has the lowest ask for Minimal Wear MP7 | Fade at $5.99. That's 25% less than on Steam, where it sells for $7.97. It trades 8.7% below its 30-day median of $6.58, so it's cheaper now than it was for most of the past month. Buy orders top out at $5.90 on Ecosteam. That leaves a 1.5% spread to the cheapest listing.
It has cooled off over the past three months, down 26% from roughly $8.10.
MP7 damage and stats in CS2
In-game values read from the CS2 game files, shared by every MP7 skin.The MP7 costs $1,400.00 in game, deals 30 base damage per shot and pays $600.00 per kill. It fires in full auto at 750 shots per minute, keeps 62.5% of its damage through armor, holds 30 shots per magazine with 90 in reserve and lets you move at 220 units per second. Skins are cosmetic only: a MP7 finish never changes these numbers.
MP7 | Fade (Minimal Wear) market data and statistics
MP7 | Fade (Minimal Wear) price analysis
Based on historical price change data across multiple timeframes.MP7 | Fade (Minimal Wear) is experiencing mild short-term selling pressure. Prices have softened slightly, offering potential value for buyers.
MP7 | Fade (Minimal Wear) has declined significantly over the long term. Persistent selling pressure suggests reduced collector interest or increased supply.
MP7 | Fade (Minimal Wear) price history
Daily reference price recorded by Skinstrack since Oct 20, 2025.Since Oct 20, 2025, MP7 | Fade (Minimal Wear) has traded between $3.08 on Jan 1, 2026 and $11.32 on Mar 10, 2026. At the current reference price of $6.01 it sits 46.9% below that high and 95.1% above that low. Buff163 set the reference price on 21 of the last 87 recorded days.
MP7 | Fade prices by exterior condition
MP7 | Fade is available in 3 exterior conditions: Factory New, Minimal Wear and Field-Tested. Below are the lowest prices and listing counts for each. Supply is widest in Factory New with 15,076 listings across 28 markets.| Exterior | Type | Lowest price | vs FN | Listings | Marketplace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Factory New | Standard | $8.77 | - | 15,076 | |
| Minimal Wear | Standard | $5.99 | -31.7% | 7,721 | |
| Field-Tested | Standard | $5.97 | -31.9% | 5,659 | |
| Factory New | Souvenir | $12.05 | - | 614 | |
| Minimal Wear | Souvenir | $19.00 | +57.7% | 495 | |
| Field-Tested | Souvenir | $19.19 | +59.3% | 290 |
Going from Field-Tested to Factory New multiplies the price by 1.5, from $5.97 to $8.77.
Similar items to MP7 | Fade (Minimal Wear)
More smgsCS2 cases that drop MP7 | Fade (Minimal Wear)
Browse all SMGs
Looking for more smgs? Explore the full category to compare prices across all available items.

















