Skinstrack
Liquidity 30%Offers 42,161Sources17Type Skin
Lowest ask$0.010.0%
Buy on Sihapp

M249 | Sleet (Battle-Scarred)

A strong open-area LMG, the M249 is the perfect choice for players willing to trade a slow fire rate for increased accuracy and a high ammo capacity. An angular grayscale pattern has been applied. Rich interiors suited for rough exteriors

Steam logoSteamUpdated ago
$0.0317,861 offers
Get deal
Buff163 logoBuff163Awaiting update
-No offers
CSFloat logoCSFloatUpdated ago
$0.03239 offers
Get deal

Price history

$0.00$1.00Jul 25Aug 16Sep 8Sep 30Oct 22
Jul 25 $0.01→Oct 22 $0.01+0.00%

Marketplace pricing

Compare live listings across every marketplace Skinstrack monitors.
Sort by
MarketplacePriceOffersAction
Sihapp logoSihappVerified$0.01464Visit
Haloskins logoHaloskinsVerified$0.0111,907Visit
Market CSGO logoMarket CSGOVerified$0.01753Visit
Shadowpay logoShadowpayVerified$0.011,604Visit
Waxpeer logoWaxpeerVerified$0.01245Visit
Buffmarket logoBuffmarketVerified$0.0217Visit
Csmoney logoCsmoneyVerified$0.0274Visit
SkinBaron logoSkinBaronVerified$0.0247Visit

See these prices right on Steam with the free Skinstrack Chrome extension.

Inspect M249 | Sleet in 3D

Rotate, zoom and change the float and pattern, lit by the original CS2 maps.

About M249 | Sleet

The M249 | Sleet is a Consumer Grade rarity. A strong open-area LMG, the M249 is the perfect choice for players willing to trade a slow fire rate for increased accuracy and a high ammo capacity. An angular grayscale pattern has been applied. Rich interiors suited for rough exteriors It is part of The Achroma Collection and is available in multiple wear conditions ranging from Factory New to Battle-Scarred. It cannot be unboxed from a case: it only comes from The Achroma Collection itself, so the market is its only reliable source. Its float range of 0.00 to 0.70 covers every exterior from Factory New to Battle-Scarred. The finish is dominated by gray. A Souvenir version exists alongside the standard finish and trades at its own price.

Where to buy M249 | Sleet (Battle-Scarred) at the lowest price

The cheapest current listing is $0.01 on Sihapp. On Steam Community Market the price is $0.03. At $0.01 it is a budget-tier pickup by CS2 standards. Prices update continuously across 17marketplace sources and may vary with demand, listing availability and each platform's fees.

M249 | Sleet (Battle-Scarred) price today

Checked across 17 markets on .

Right now Sihapp has the lowest ask for Battle-Scarred M249 | Sleet at $0.01. That's 77% less than on Steam, where it sells for $0.03. Haloskins had the cheapest listing on every one of the last 28 days we recorded.

M249 damage and stats in CS2

In-game values read from the CS2 game files, shared by every M249 skin.
Base damage32
Headshot4x
Armor penetration80%
Shots per minute750
Magazine100
Reserve ammo200
Kill award$300.00
Buy price$5,200.00

The M249 costs $5,200.00 in game, deals 32 base damage per shot and pays $300.00 per kill. It fires in full auto at 750 shots per minute, keeps 80% of its damage through armor, holds 100 shots per magazine with 200 in reserve and lets you move at 195 units per second. Skins are cosmetic only: an M249 finish never changes these numbers.

M249 | Sleet (Battle-Scarred) market data and statistics

Active listings42,161
Price range$0.01 - $0.18
Marketplaces17
Liquidity30%Low demand

M249 | Sleet (Battle-Scarred) price analysis

Based on historical price change data across multiple timeframes.
Short-term, 1d to 14dNo data
24h0.00%
7d0.00%
14d0.00%
Long-term, 30d to 90dNo data
30d0.00%
60d0.00%
90d0.00%

M249 | Sleet (Battle-Scarred) price history

Daily reference price recorded by Skinstrack since Mar 17, 2026.
High, Oct 24, 2026$0.01
Low, Oct 24, 2026$0.01
Now vs high0.0%
Recorded sinceMar 17, 2026

Since Mar 17, 2026, M249 | Sleet (Battle-Scarred) has held steady at $0.01. At the current reference price of $0.01 it is at its highest recorded level. Market CSGO set the reference price on 50 of the last 87 recorded days.

M249 | Sleet prices by exterior condition

M249 | Sleet is available in 5 exterior conditions: Factory New, Minimal Wear, Field-Tested, Well-Worn and Battle-Scarred. Below are the lowest prices and listing counts for each. Supply is widest in Field-Tested with 153,863 listings across 18 markets.
ExteriorTypeLowest pricevs FNListingsMarketplace
Factory NewStandard$0.01-9,180Market CSGO logoMarket CSGO
Minimal WearStandard$0.01-30.0%44,769Sihapp logoSihapp
Field-TestedStandard$0.01-40.0%153,863Sihapp logoSihapp
Well-WornStandard$0.010.0%11,954Haloskins logoHaloskins
Battle-ScarredStandard$0.01-30.0%42,161Sihapp logoSihapp
Factory NewSouvenir$6.74-33Buff163 logoBuff163
Minimal WearSouvenir$11.29+67.5%14Market CSGO logoMarket CSGO
Field-TestedSouvenir$11.29+67.5%35Market CSGO logoMarket CSGO
Well-WornSouvenirN/A---
Battle-ScarredSouvenir$40.00+493.5%2CSFloat logoCSFloat

A Factory New copy costs 1.7x a Field-Tested one ($0.01 vs $0.01).

Similar items to M249 | Sleet (Battle-Scarred)

More heavy

Browse all Heavy

Looking for more heavy? Explore the full category to compare prices across all available items.

View all Heavy

Questions about M249 | Sleet (Battle-Scarred)

Common questions about pricing, buying, and trading M249 | Sleet (Battle-Scarred) in CS2.

What is the current price of M249 | Sleet (Battle-Scarred)?

As of Oct 25, 2026, the lowest price for M249 | Sleet (Battle-Scarred) is $0.01 on Sihapp, out of 17 marketplaces checked. At $0.01 it is a budget-tier pickup.

Where can I buy M249 | Sleet (Battle-Scarred) at the cheapest price?

The cheapest listing for M249 | Sleet (Battle-Scarred) is currently on Sihapp at $0.01. Steam lists it for $0.03.

How many CS2 marketplaces list M249 | Sleet (Battle-Scarred)?

M249 | Sleet (Battle-Scarred) is currently tracked across 17 marketplaces on Skinstrack, with a total of approximately 42,161 active offers. Supported platforms include Steam Community Market, Buff163, CSFloat, Skinport, DMarket, and many more.

What is the liquidity score of M249 | Sleet (Battle-Scarred)?

M249 | Sleet (Battle-Scarred) has a liquidity score of 30% on Skinstrack. Low demand. Expect longer wait times. Liquidity measures how quickly a skin typically sells - higher scores mean faster sales and lower risk when trading.

Is M249 | Sleet available in StatTrak or Souvenir versions?

Yes, M249 | Sleet is available as a Souvenir item, dropped during major CS2 tournaments. These are typically rarer and more valuable than standard versions.

What wear conditions does M249 | Sleet come in?

M249 | Sleet is available in the following wear conditions: Factory New, Minimal Wear, Field-Tested, Well-Worn, Battle-Scarred. Its float range allows every exterior, from Factory New to Battle-Scarred. The wear condition affects the skin's appearance - Factory New skins have minimal scratches, while Battle-Scarred skins show heavy wear. Lower wear generally means a higher price.

Can M249 | Sleet be unboxed?

No. M249 | Sleet is not in any case: it only comes from The Achroma Collection, so buying it on the market is the reliable way to get one.

What collection is M249 | Sleet from?

M249 | Sleet is part of The Achroma Collection. CS2 collections group themed skins released together and can influence their rarity, collector demand, and long-term value.

What is the rarity of M249 | Sleet (Battle-Scarred)?

M249 | Sleet (Battle-Scarred) is classified as Consumer Grade rarity in CS2. Rarity tiers from common to rare are: Consumer Grade, Industrial Grade, Mil-Spec, Restricted, Classified, Covert, and Contraband. Its rarity tier affects its drop rate and overall market value.

How has the price of M249 | Sleet (Battle-Scarred) changed recently?

Over the past 24 hours, M249 | Sleet (Battle-Scarred) has changed by 0.00%. Over 7 days the change is 0.00%, over 30 days 0.00% and over 90 days 0.00%.

Is M249 | Sleet a good CS2 investment?

CS2 skin investment potential depends on rarity, demand, liquidity, and market trends. Check the price history chart and liquidity score on this page to evaluate M249 | Sleet as a potential investment.

How does the price of M249 | Sleet (Battle-Scarred) compare across Steam and third-party marketplaces?

M249 | Sleet (Battle-Scarred) is listed at $0.03 on Steam and $0.01 on Sihapp. Third-party marketplaces often offer lower prices than Steam, though they require account verification and have different payment options and fee structures.