skinstrack logo
Liquidity 85%Offers 2,278Sources23Type Skin
Lowest ask$33.13+0.7%
Buy on Buff163

AWP | Queen's Gambit

High risk and high reward, the infamous AWP is recognizable by its signature report and one-shot, one-kill policy. It has been custom painted using royal blue and gold. A queen has been hand painted in front of the butt stock. Every shot is a royal decree of power and precision

Steam logoSteamUpdated ago
$49.77112 offers
Get deal
Buff163 logoBuff163Updated agoLowest ask
$33.1387 offers
Get deal
CSFloat logoCSFloatUpdated ago
$35.7296 offers
Get deal

Marketplace pricing

Compare live listings across every marketplace Skinstrack monitors.
Sort by
MarketplacePriceOffersAction
Buff163 logoBuff163Verifiedbuy order $30.76$33.1387Visit
Youpin logoYoupinVerifiedbuy order $31.37$33.4278Visit
Dmarket logoDmarketVerifiedbuy order $31.09 · buy order count $223.00$33.5711Visit
Csmoney logoCsmoneyVerified$33.6350Visit
Buffmarket logoBuffmarketVerified$33.8360Visit
Haloskins logoHaloskinsVerified$34.19189Visit
Lisskins logoLisskinsVerified$34.28254Visit
Skinswap Cn logoSkinswap CnVerified$34.2882Visit

About AWP | Queen's Gambit

The AWP | Queen's Gambit is a Covert rarity. High risk and high reward, the infamous AWP is recognizable by its signature report and one-shot, one-kill policy. It has been custom painted using royal blue and gold. A queen has been hand painted in front of the butt stock. Every shot is a royal decree of power and precision It is part of the The Dead Hand Collection and is available in multiple wear conditions ranging from Factory New to Battle-Scarred.

Where to buy AWP | Queen's Gambit (Battle-Scarred) at the lowest price

The cheapest current listing is $33.13 on Buff163. On Steam Community Market the price is $49.77, while Buff163 listings start at $33.13. Prices update continuously across 23marketplace sources and may vary with demand, listing availability and each platform's fees.

AWP | Queen's Gambit (Battle-Scarred) market data and statistics

Active listings2,257
Price range$33.13 - $53.43
Marketplaces23
Liquidity85%Highly liquid, sells within hours

AWP | Queen's Gambit (Battle-Scarred) price analysis

Based on historical price change data across multiple timeframes.
Short-term, 1d to 14dBullish
24h+0.65%
7d+1.23%
14d+5.33%

AWP | Queen's Gambit (Battle-Scarred) has modest short-term gains. Buyer demand is slightly outpacing supply, keeping prices stable to slightly elevated.

Long-term, 30d to 90dStrongly Bearish
30d0.00%
60d-14.30%
90d-12.39%

AWP | Queen's Gambit (Battle-Scarred) has declined significantly over the long term. Persistent selling pressure suggests reduced collector interest or increased supply.

AWP | Queen's Gambit prices by exterior condition

AWP | Queen's Gambit is available in 5 exterior conditions: Factory New, Minimal Wear, Field-Tested, Well-Worn and Battle-Scarred. Below are the lowest prices for each.
ExteriorTypeLowest pricevs FNMarketplace
Factory NewStandard$196.22-Skinswap Cn logoSkinswap Cn
Minimal WearStandard$93.68-52.3%CSFloat logoCSFloat
Field-TestedStandard$47.74-75.7%Rapidskins logoRapidskins
Well-WornStandard$45.40-76.9%Skinflow logoSkinflow
Battle-ScarredStandard$33.13-83.1%Buff163 logoBuff163
Factory NewStatTrak™$295.98-Dmarket logoDmarket
Minimal WearStatTrak™$119.27-59.7%Skinswap Cn logoSkinswap Cn
Field-TestedStatTrak™$58.86-80.1%Skinswap Cn logoSkinswap Cn
Well-WornStatTrak™$42.41-85.7%Skinswap Cn logoSkinswap Cn
Battle-ScarredStatTrak™$33.11-88.8%Skinswap Cn logoSkinswap Cn

CS2 cases that drop AWP | Queen's Gambit (Battle-Scarred)

Browse all Rifles

Looking for more rifles? Explore the full category to compare prices across all available items.

View all Rifles

Questions about AWP | Queen's Gambit (Battle-Scarred)

Common questions about pricing, buying, and trading AWP | Queen's Gambit (Battle-Scarred) in CS2.