XM1014 | Black Tie
The XM1014 is a powerful fully automatic shotgun that justifies its heftier price tag with the ability to paint a room with lead fast. A vision in black and white chrome, this shotgun is best used on formal occasions. We have Izaki and Cocinero. You need them for anything or can I just kill them now? - The Mercenary and The Serpent Part 1
Price history
Lowest daily ask · USDMarketplace pricing
Compare live listings across every marketplace Skinstrack monitors.| Marketplace | Price | Offers | Action |
|---|---|---|---|
| $2.35 | 23 | Visit SkinBaronVisit | |
| $2.49 | 241 | Visit Buff163Visit | |
| $2.50 | 296 | Visit YoupinVisit | |
| $2.57 | 217 | Visit BuffmarketVisit | |
| $2.57 | 296 | Visit UuskinsVisit | |
| $2.58 | 90 | Visit CsmoneyVisit | |
| $2.58 | 15 | Visit Csmoney TradeVisit | |
| $2.59 | 173 | Visit Skinswap CnVisit |
See these prices right on Steam with the free Skinstrack Chrome extension.
Inspect XM1014 | Black Tie in 3D
Rotate, zoom and change the float and pattern, lit by the original CS2 maps.About XM1014 | Black Tie
The XM1014 | Black Tie is a Restricted rarity. The XM1014 is a powerful fully automatic shotgun that justifies its heftier price tag with the ability to paint a room with lead fast. A vision in black and white chrome, this shotgun is best used on formal occasions. We have Izaki and Cocinero. You need them for anything or can I just kill them now? - The Mercenary and The Serpent Part 1 It is part of the The Chroma 3 Collection and is available in multiple wear conditions ranging from Factory New to Battle-Scarred. It is unboxed from the Chroma 3 Case, where skins of its tier come out in roughly 15.98% of openings. Its float range of 0.00 to 0.75 covers every exterior from Factory New to Battle-Scarred. The finish is dominated by gray. StatTrak and Souvenir versions exist alongside the standard finish, each with its own market.
Where to buy XM1014 | Black Tie at the lowest price
The cheapest current listing is $2.35 on SkinBaron. On Steam Community Market the price is $3.70, while Buff163 listings start at $2.49. At $2.35 it is a budget-tier pickup by CS2 standards. Prices update continuously across 25marketplace sources and may vary with demand, listing availability and each platform's fees.
XM1014 | Black Tie price today
Right now SkinBaron has the lowest ask for Factory New XM1014 | Black Tie at $2.35. That's 36% less than on Steam, where it sells for $3.70. Compared with the last 30 days it's on the cheap side. The market price of $2.49 is 4.6% under the 30-day median of $2.61. Buyers on Ecosteam are bidding up to $2.33, so an instant sale gets you about 0.9% less than the lowest ask. Skinswap Cn had the cheapest listing on 14 of the last 28 days.
Over the last 90 days it dropped from about $5.95 to $2.49, a 58% fall.
XM1014 damage and stats in CS2
In-game values read from the CS2 game files, shared by every XM1014 skin.The XM1014 costs $2,000.00 in game, deals 20 base damage per shot and pays $600.00 per kill. It fires in full auto at 171 shots per minute, keeps 80% of its damage through armor, holds 7 shots per magazine with 32 in reserve and lets you move at 215 units per second. Skins are cosmetic only: a XM1014 finish never changes these numbers.
XM1014 | Black Tie market data and statistics
XM1014 | Black Tie price analysis
Based on historical price change data across multiple timeframes.XM1014 | Black Tie is experiencing mild short-term selling pressure. Prices have softened slightly, offering potential value for buyers.
XM1014 | Black Tie has declined significantly over the long term. Persistent selling pressure suggests reduced collector interest or increased supply.
XM1014 | Black Tie price history
Daily reference price recorded by Skinstrack since Oct 20, 2025.Since Oct 20, 2025, XM1014 | Black Tie has traded between $2.22 on Oct 25, 2025 and $12.30 on Apr 30, 2026. At the current reference price of $2.49 it sits 79.8% below that high and 12.2% above that low. Skinswap Cn set the reference price on 32 of the last 87 recorded days.
XM1014 | Black Tie prices by exterior condition
XM1014 | Black Tie is available in 5 exterior conditions: Factory New, Minimal Wear, Field-Tested, Well-Worn and Battle-Scarred. Below are the lowest prices and listing counts for each. Supply is widest in Factory New with 3,123 listings across 25 markets.| Exterior | Type | Lowest price | vs FN | Listings | Marketplace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Factory New | Standard | $2.35 | - | 3,123 | |
| Minimal Wear | Standard | $1.40 | -40.4% | 1,697 | |
| Field-Tested | Standard | $1.05 | -55.3% | 2,320 | |
| Well-Worn | Standard | $1.09 | -53.6% | 705 | |
| Battle-Scarred | Standard | $1.01 | -57.0% | 881 | |
| Factory New | StatTrak™ | $10.39 | - | 695 | |
| Minimal Wear | StatTrak™ | $3.94 | -62.1% | 818 | |
| Field-Tested | StatTrak™ | $1.26 | -87.9% | 918 | |
| Well-Worn | StatTrak™ | $1.04 | -90.0% | 398 | |
| Battle-Scarred | StatTrak™ | $1.18 | -88.6% | 734 | |
| Factory New | Souvenir | $224.82 | - | 1 | |
| Minimal Wear | Souvenir | N/A | - | - | - |
| Field-Tested | Souvenir | N/A | - | - | - |
| Well-Worn | Souvenir | N/A | - | - | - |
| Battle-Scarred | Souvenir | N/A | - | - | - |
A Factory New copy costs 2.2x a Field-Tested one ($2.35 vs $1.05). Expect to pay around 20% more for the StatTrak™ version, wear for wear.
Similar items to XM1014 | Black Tie
More heavyCS2 cases that drop XM1014 | Black Tie
Browse all Heavy
Looking for more heavy? Explore the full category to compare prices across all available items.










