Skinstrack
Liquidity 80%Offers 2,478Sources27Type Agent
Lowest ask$21.32+0.1%
Buy on Youpin

Trapper Aggressor | Guerrilla Warfare

The experienced and cunning Trapper Aggressors utilize ruthless efficiency in capturing and securing tourists as hostages. As experts in wetland and jungle-based guerrilla tactics, any rescue missions involving Trapper Aggressors are doomed to fail. The promise of air conditioning and iced tea. It works every time.

Steam logoSteamUpdated ago
$31.23171 offers
Get deal
Buff163 logoBuff163Updated ago
$21.94154 offers
Get deal
CSFloat logoCSFloatUpdated ago
$22.08105 offers
Get deal

Price history

$20.0$21.0$22.0$23.0$24.0$25.0Jul 28Aug 19Sep 11Oct 3Oct 25
Jul 28 $24.75→Oct 25 $21.32-13.86%

Marketplace pricing

Compare live listings across every marketplace Skinstrack monitors.
Sort by
MarketplacePriceOffersAction
Youpin logoYoupinVerifiedbuy order $20.65$21.32303Visit
Skinswap Cn logoSkinswap CnVerified$21.35113Visit
Uuskins logoUuskinsVerified$21.79303Visit
Rapidskins logoRapidskinsVerified$21.841Visit
Buff163 logoBuff163Verifiedbuy order $20.72$21.94154Visit
CSFloat logoCSFloatVerified$22.08105Visit
Ecosteam logoEcosteamVerifiedbuy order $21.08 · buy order count 7$22.14173Visit
Avanmarket logoAvanmarketVerified$22.3849Visit

See these prices right on Steam with the free Skinstrack Chrome extension.

Inspect Trapper Aggressor | Guerrilla Warfare in 3D

Rotate, zoom and change the float and pattern, lit by the original CS2 maps.

About Trapper Aggressor | Guerrilla Warfare

The Trapper Aggressor | Guerrilla Warfare is a Distinguished rarity. The experienced and cunning Trapper Aggressors utilize ruthless efficiency in capturing and securing tourists as hostages. As experts in wetland and jungle-based guerrilla tactics, any rescue missions involving Trapper Aggressors are doomed to fail. The promise of air conditioning and iced tea. It works every time. It is part of the Operation Riptide Agents. It cannot be unboxed from a case: it only comes from the Operation Riptide Agents itself, so the market is its only reliable source. There is no StatTrak or Souvenir version, so the standard finish is the only market for it.

Where to buy Trapper Aggressor | Guerrilla Warfare at the lowest price

The cheapest current listing is $21.32 on Youpin. On Steam Community Market the price is $31.23, while Buff163 listings start at $21.94. At $21.32 it is a mid-range pickup by CS2 standards. Prices update continuously across 27marketplace sources and may vary with demand, listing availability and each platform's fees.

Trapper Aggressor | Guerrilla Warfare price today

Checked across 27 markets on .

Trapper Aggressor | Guerrilla Warfare starts at $21.32 on Youpin. Steam lists it for $31.23, so buying off Steam saves about 32%. Buyers on Waxpeer are bidding up to $21.27, so an instant sale gets you about 0.2% less than the lowest ask.

It has cooled off over the past three months, down 11% from roughly $24.06.

Trapper Aggressor | Guerrilla Warfare market data and statistics

Active listings2,478
Price range$21.32 - $33.11
Marketplaces27
Liquidity80%Highly liquid, sells within hours

Trapper Aggressor | Guerrilla Warfare price analysis

Based on historical price change data across multiple timeframes.
Short-term, 1d to 14dBullish
24h+0.09%
7d+0.52%
14d+2.16%

The market price is $21.32 now, against about $21.30 a day ago, $21.21 a week ago and $20.87 two weeks ago.

Long-term, 30d to 90dStrongly Bearish
30d+0.24%
60d-4.09%
90d-11.39%

The market price is $21.32 now, against about $21.27 a month ago, $22.23 two months ago and $24.06 three months ago.

Trapper Aggressor | Guerrilla Warfare price history

Daily reference price recorded by Skinstrack since Oct 20, 2025.
High, Jan 18, 2026$35.08
Low, May 25, 2026$20.50
Now vs high-39.2%
Recorded sinceOct 20, 2025

Since Oct 20, 2025, Trapper Aggressor | Guerrilla Warfare has traded between $20.50 on May 25, 2026 and $35.08 on Jan 18, 2026. At the current reference price of $21.32 it sits 39.2% below that high and 4.0% above that low. Youpin set the reference price on 31 of the last 87 recorded days.

Browse all Agents

Looking for more agents? Explore the full category to compare prices across all available items.

View all Agents

Questions about Trapper Aggressor | Guerrilla Warfare

Common questions about pricing, buying, and trading Trapper Aggressor | Guerrilla Warfare in CS2.

What is the current price of Trapper Aggressor | Guerrilla Warfare?

As of Oct 25, 2026, the lowest price for Trapper Aggressor | Guerrilla Warfare is $21.32 on Youpin, out of 27 marketplaces checked. At $21.32 it is a mid-range pickup.

Where can I buy Trapper Aggressor | Guerrilla Warfare at the cheapest price?

The cheapest listing for Trapper Aggressor | Guerrilla Warfare is currently on Youpin at $21.32. Steam lists it for $31.23. Buff163 has it starting at $21.94.

How many CS2 marketplaces list Trapper Aggressor | Guerrilla Warfare?

Trapper Aggressor | Guerrilla Warfare is currently tracked across 27 marketplaces on Skinstrack, with a total of approximately 2,478 active offers. Supported platforms include Steam Community Market, Buff163, CSFloat, Skinport, DMarket, and many more.

What is the liquidity score of Trapper Aggressor | Guerrilla Warfare?

Trapper Aggressor | Guerrilla Warfare has a liquidity score of 80% on Skinstrack. Highly liquid. Sells quickly, safe for trading. Liquidity measures how quickly a skin typically sells - higher scores mean faster sales and lower risk when trading.

Is Trapper Aggressor | Guerrilla Warfare available in StatTrak or Souvenir versions?

Trapper Aggressor | Guerrilla Warfare is not available in StatTrak or Souvenir versions. You can browse all available exteriors using the exterior selector on this page.

What wear conditions does Trapper Aggressor | Guerrilla Warfare come in?

Trapper Aggressor | Guerrilla Warfare does not have wear conditions. Wear conditions only apply to weapon skins. Items such as stickers, cases, agents, music kits, and other equipment do not have a wear condition and always appear the same regardless of how they were obtained.

Can Trapper Aggressor | Guerrilla Warfare be unboxed?

No. Trapper Aggressor | Guerrilla Warfare is not in any case: it only comes from the Operation Riptide Agents, so buying it on the market is the reliable way to get one.

What collection is Trapper Aggressor | Guerrilla Warfare from?

Trapper Aggressor | Guerrilla Warfare is part of the Operation Riptide Agents. CS2 collections group themed skins released together and can influence their rarity, collector demand, and long-term value.

What is the rarity of Trapper Aggressor | Guerrilla Warfare?

Trapper Aggressor | Guerrilla Warfare is classified as Distinguished rarity in CS2. Rarity tiers from common to rare are: Consumer Grade, Industrial Grade, Mil-Spec, Restricted, Classified, Covert, and Contraband. Its rarity tier affects its drop rate and overall market value.

How has the price of Trapper Aggressor | Guerrilla Warfare changed recently?

Over the past 24 hours, Trapper Aggressor | Guerrilla Warfare has changed by +0.09%. Over 7 days the change is +0.52%, over 30 days +0.24% and over 90 days -11.39%.

Is Trapper Aggressor | Guerrilla Warfare a good CS2 investment?

Trapper Aggressor | Guerrilla Warfare has moved +0.24% over 30 days and -11.39% over 90 days, which Skinstrack rates as bullish short term and strongly bearish long term. Its liquidity score is 80% (highly liquid). Past prices do not predict future ones, and skins can lose value quickly.

How does the price of Trapper Aggressor | Guerrilla Warfare compare across Steam and third-party marketplaces?

Trapper Aggressor | Guerrilla Warfare is listed at $31.23 on Steam and $21.32 on Youpin. Third-party marketplaces often offer lower prices than Steam, though they require account verification and have different payment options and fee structures.