Mirage Pin
Price history
Lowest daily ask · USDMarketplace pricing
Compare live listings across every marketplace Skinstrack monitors.| Marketplace | Price | Offers | Action |
|---|---|---|---|
| $6.46 | 1 | Visit RapidskinsVisit | |
| $6.49 | 66 | Visit CSFloatVisit | |
| $6.51 | 44 | Visit Buff163Visit | |
| $6.60 | 21 | Visit DMarketVisit | |
| $6.66 | 94 | Visit Skinswap CnVisit | |
| $6.68 | 44 | Visit YoupinVisit | |
| $6.79 | 87 | Visit LisskinsVisit | |
| $6.90 | 38 | Visit BuffmarketVisit |
See these prices right on Steam with the free Skinstrack Chrome extension.
About Mirage Pin
The Mirage Pin is a Exotic rarity. There is no StatTrak or Souvenir version, so the standard finish is the only market for it.
Where to buy Mirage Pin at the lowest price
The cheapest current listing is $6.46 on Rapidskins. On Steam Community Market the price is $11.05, while Buff163 listings start at $6.51. At $6.46 it is a mid-range pickup by CS2 standards. Prices update continuously across 25marketplace sources and may vary with demand, listing availability and each platform's fees.
Mirage Pin price today
Checked across 25 markets on .Right now Rapidskins has the lowest ask for Mirage Pin at $6.46. That's 42% less than on Steam, where it sells for $11.05. It trades 9.4% below its 30-day median of $7.16, so it's cheaper now than it was for most of the past month. Buy orders top out at $6.43 on Youpin. That leaves a 0.5% spread to the cheapest listing. Looking for the lowest price? Skinswap Cn has been the cheapest market on 16 of the past 28 days.
It has cooled off over the past three months, down 30% from roughly $9.22.
Mirage Pin market data and statistics
Mirage Pin price analysis
Based on historical price change data across multiple timeframes.The market price is $6.49 now, against about $6.48 a day ago, $6.52 a week ago and $6.89 two weeks ago.
The market price is $6.49 now, against about $7.38 a month ago, $8.54 two months ago and $9.22 three months ago.
Mirage Pin price history
Daily reference price recorded by Skinstrack since Oct 20, 2025.Since Oct 20, 2025, Mirage Pin has traded between $6.38 on Oct 11, 2026 and $12.99 on Oct 20, 2025. At the current reference price of $6.49 it sits 50.0% below that high and 1.7% above that low. Skinswap Cn set the reference price on 59 of the last 87 recorded days.
Questions about Mirage Pin
Common questions about pricing, buying, and trading Mirage Pin in CS2.What is the current price of Mirage Pin?
As of Oct 24, 2026, the lowest price for Mirage Pin is $6.46 on Rapidskins, out of 25 marketplaces checked. At $6.46 it is a mid-range pickup.
Where can I buy Mirage Pin at the cheapest price?
The cheapest listing for Mirage Pin is currently on Rapidskins at $6.46. Steam lists it for $11.05. Buff163 has it starting at $6.51.
How many CS2 marketplaces list Mirage Pin?
Mirage Pin is currently tracked across 25 marketplaces on Skinstrack, with a total of approximately 1,093 active offers. Supported platforms include Steam Community Market, Buff163, CSFloat, Skinport, DMarket, and many more.
What is the liquidity score of Mirage Pin?
Mirage Pin has a liquidity score of 75% on Skinstrack. Moderate demand. Sells within a reasonable time. Liquidity measures how quickly a skin typically sells - higher scores mean faster sales and lower risk when trading.
Is Mirage Pin available in StatTrak or Souvenir versions?
Mirage Pin is not available in StatTrak or Souvenir versions. You can browse all available exteriors using the exterior selector on this page.
What wear conditions does Mirage Pin come in?
Mirage Pin does not have wear conditions. Wear conditions only apply to weapon skins. Items such as stickers, cases, agents, music kits, and other equipment do not have a wear condition and always appear the same regardless of how they were obtained.
What collection is Mirage Pin from?
Mirage Pin is not part of a specific named CS2 collection. Check the item details section above for more information about its origin and availability.
What is the rarity of Mirage Pin?
Mirage Pin is classified as Exotic rarity in CS2. Rarity tiers from common to rare are: Consumer Grade, Industrial Grade, Mil-Spec, Restricted, Classified, Covert, and Contraband. Its rarity tier affects its drop rate and overall market value.
How has the price of Mirage Pin changed recently?
Over the past 24 hours, Mirage Pin has changed by +0.15%. Over 7 days the change is -0.46%, over 30 days -12.06% and over 90 days -29.61%.
Is Mirage Pin a good CS2 investment?
Mirage Pin has moved -12.06% over 30 days and -29.61% over 90 days, which Skinstrack rates as bearish short term and strongly bearish long term. Its liquidity score is 75% (moderate demand). Past prices do not predict future ones, and skins can lose value quickly.
How does the price of Mirage Pin compare across Steam and third-party marketplaces?
Mirage Pin is listed at $11.05 on Steam and $6.46 on Rapidskins. Third-party marketplaces often offer lower prices than Steam, though they require account verification and have different payment options and fee structures.