Michael Syfers | FBI Sniper
An ex-Division I athlete, Syfers was recruited by the FBI after a catastrophic knee injury ended his sports career early. Yet even in adversity he remained positive. It's rare to find someone whose desire to succeed is matched by their desire to do good, but Syfers checks both boxes. Naturally, I finished my reps.
Price history
Lowest daily ask · USDMarketplace pricing
Compare live listings across every marketplace Skinstrack monitors.| Marketplace | Price | Offers | Action |
|---|---|---|---|
| $8.21 | 382 | Visit Skinswap CnVisit | |
| $8.30 | 3,505 | Visit YoupinVisit | |
| $8.32 | 1,009 | Visit EcosteamVisit | |
| $8.44 | 1 | Visit RapidskinsVisit | |
| $8.49 | 3,494 | Visit UuskinsVisit | |
| $8.52 | 760 | Visit HaloskinsVisit | |
| $8.56 | 98 | Visit CsmoneyVisit | |
| $8.57 | 495 | Visit CSFloatVisit |
See these prices right on Steam with the free Skinstrack Chrome extension.
Inspect Michael Syfers | FBI Sniper in 3D
Rotate, zoom and change the float and pattern, lit by the original CS2 maps.About Michael Syfers | FBI Sniper
The Michael Syfers | FBI Sniper is a Superior rarity. An ex-Division I athlete, Syfers was recruited by the FBI after a catastrophic knee injury ended his sports career early. Yet even in adversity he remained positive. It's rare to find someone whose desire to succeed is matched by their desire to do good, but Syfers checks both boxes. Naturally, I finished my reps. It is part of the Shattered Web Agents. It cannot be unboxed from a case: it only comes from the Shattered Web Agents itself, so the market is its only reliable source. There is no StatTrak or Souvenir version, so the standard finish is the only market for it.
Where to buy Michael Syfers | FBI Sniper at the lowest price
The cheapest current listing is $8.21 on Skinswap Cn. On Steam Community Market the price is $11.97, while Buff163 listings start at $8.68. At $8.21 it is a mid-range pickup by CS2 standards. Prices update continuously across 28marketplace sources and may vary with demand, listing availability and each platform's fees.
Michael Syfers | FBI Sniper price today
Checked across 28 markets on .Michael Syfers | FBI Sniper starts at $8.21 on Skinswap Cn. Steam lists it for $11.97, so buying off Steam saves about 31%. Compared with the last 30 days it's on the cheap side. The market price of $8.21 is 7% under the 30-day median of $8.83. Buyers on DMarket are bidding up to $8.15, so an instant sale gets you about 0.7% less than the lowest ask. Looking for the lowest price? Youpin has been the cheapest market on 12 of the past 28 days.
Over the last 90 days it dropped from about $11.58 to $8.21, a 29% fall.
Michael Syfers | FBI Sniper market data and statistics
Michael Syfers | FBI Sniper price analysis
Based on historical price change data across multiple timeframes.The market price is $8.21 now, against about $8.36 a day ago, $8.70 a week ago and $8.95 two weeks ago.
The market price is $8.21 now, against about $9.28 a month ago, $9.93 two months ago and $11.58 three months ago.
Michael Syfers | FBI Sniper price history
Daily reference price recorded by Skinstrack since Oct 20, 2025.Since Oct 20, 2025, Michael Syfers | FBI Sniper has traded between $8.34 on Oct 7, 2026 and $22.50 on Nov 6, 2025. At the current reference price of $8.21 it is at its lowest recorded level. Youpin set the reference price on 39 of the last 87 recorded days.
Browse all Agents
Looking for more agents? Explore the full category to compare prices across all available items.
Questions about Michael Syfers | FBI Sniper
Common questions about pricing, buying, and trading Michael Syfers | FBI Sniper in CS2.What is the current price of Michael Syfers | FBI Sniper?
As of Oct 25, 2026, the lowest price for Michael Syfers | FBI Sniper is $8.21 on Skinswap Cn, out of 28 marketplaces checked. At $8.21 it is a mid-range pickup.
Where can I buy Michael Syfers | FBI Sniper at the cheapest price?
The cheapest listing for Michael Syfers | FBI Sniper is currently on Skinswap Cn at $8.21. Steam lists it for $11.97. Buff163 has it starting at $8.68.
How many CS2 marketplaces list Michael Syfers | FBI Sniper?
Michael Syfers | FBI Sniper is currently tracked across 28 marketplaces on Skinstrack, with a total of approximately 16,481 active offers. Supported platforms include Steam Community Market, Buff163, CSFloat, Skinport, DMarket, and many more.
What is the liquidity score of Michael Syfers | FBI Sniper?
Michael Syfers | FBI Sniper has a liquidity score of 85% on Skinstrack. Highly liquid. Sells quickly, safe for trading. Liquidity measures how quickly a skin typically sells - higher scores mean faster sales and lower risk when trading.
Is Michael Syfers | FBI Sniper available in StatTrak or Souvenir versions?
Michael Syfers | FBI Sniper is not available in StatTrak or Souvenir versions. You can browse all available exteriors using the exterior selector on this page.
What wear conditions does Michael Syfers | FBI Sniper come in?
Michael Syfers | FBI Sniper does not have wear conditions. Wear conditions only apply to weapon skins. Items such as stickers, cases, agents, music kits, and other equipment do not have a wear condition and always appear the same regardless of how they were obtained.
Can Michael Syfers | FBI Sniper be unboxed?
No. Michael Syfers | FBI Sniper is not in any case: it only comes from the Shattered Web Agents, so buying it on the market is the reliable way to get one.
What collection is Michael Syfers | FBI Sniper from?
Michael Syfers | FBI Sniper is part of the Shattered Web Agents. CS2 collections group themed skins released together and can influence their rarity, collector demand, and long-term value.
What is the rarity of Michael Syfers | FBI Sniper?
Michael Syfers | FBI Sniper is classified as Superior rarity in CS2. Rarity tiers from common to rare are: Consumer Grade, Industrial Grade, Mil-Spec, Restricted, Classified, Covert, and Contraband. Its rarity tier affects its drop rate and overall market value.
How has the price of Michael Syfers | FBI Sniper changed recently?
Over the past 24 hours, Michael Syfers | FBI Sniper has changed by -1.79%. Over 7 days the change is -5.63%, over 30 days -11.53% and over 90 days -29.10%.
Is Michael Syfers | FBI Sniper a good CS2 investment?
Michael Syfers | FBI Sniper has moved -11.53% over 30 days and -29.10% over 90 days, which Skinstrack rates as strongly bearish short term and strongly bearish long term. Its liquidity score is 85% (highly liquid). Past prices do not predict future ones, and skins can lose value quickly.
How does the price of Michael Syfers | FBI Sniper compare across Steam and third-party marketplaces?
Michael Syfers | FBI Sniper is listed at $11.97 on Steam and $8.21 on Skinswap Cn. Third-party marketplaces often offer lower prices than Steam, though they require account verification and have different payment options and fee structures.